2020年組織委員会

Bringing PanSIG 2020 online after having planned an on-site, in person conference has been a challenge. PanSIG is grateful to the hard work of the JALTCALL SIG, which also had a "suddenly online" conference, for providing the inspiration and the expertise to get PanSIG 2020 on its feet.

Conference Website (pansig2020.eventzil.la)

  • Website Chair: Gary Ross
  • Website Coordinator: Joe Tomei

Program

  • AM Liaison: Jason Pratt
  • Scheduling Chair: Melodie Cook
  • Submissions & Review Chair: Frazer Smith

PR

  • Conference Website (pansig.org): Bill Pellowe
  • Illustrator: James Dunn
  • PR Chair: Mehrasa Alizadeh

Virtual Site

  • Communications Chair: Jennie Crittenden
  • Room Coordinator Chair: José Domingo Cruz
  • Room Coordinators:
    • Richard Bailey
    • Paul Beaufait
    • Henry Christopher
    • Pat Conaway
    • Kevin Cozma
    • Jennie Crittenden
    • Steve Henneberry
    • Adam Jenkins
    • Linda K. Kadota
    • Dawn Lucovich
    • Phil Nguyen
    • Grant Osterman
    • Bill Pellowe
    • Gabriela Schmidt
    • Joe Tomei
  • Youtube Coordinator: Erin Noxon
  • Virtual Conference Committee Chair: Dawn Lucovich

Executive

  • Co-Chairs for (Niigata) Site: Melodie Cook, Howard Brown
  • Conference Chair (for Niigata conference): Aleda Krause
  • Executive Treasurer: Peggy Ishikawa
  • RPACC (Regional Professional Activities Committee Chair): Nathaniel Reed
  • Shadow Conference Chair: Gabriela Schmidt
  • SIG Representative (Acting Conference Chair): Mark Brierley

Others

  • Analytics Chair: Jim Sick
  • Conference Treasurer: Phil Nguyen
  • Environment Chair: Brent Simmonds
  • 2019 PanSIG Journal Editor: John Blake
  • 2019 PanSIG Journal Editor: Debopriyo Roy


Sorry, this is the previous list. We haven't got the 2020 positions all translated.

エグゼクティブ

  • RPAC Rep : Joel Laurier
  • 大会企画委員長: Michael Hollenback

  • 大会企画委員長 (2020 Chair): Aleda Krause

  • フィードバック委員長: Jim Sick

  • 大会教材展コーディネーター: Jason Pratt

  • 学術誌編集者(PanSIG Journal): Debopriyo Roy

  • 学術誌副編集者(PanSIG Journal): John Blake

  • 環境委員長: Brent Simmonds

アカデミック

  • 投稿担当と審査委員長: Wendy Gough

  • 投稿担当と審査委員長: Jamie Taylor

  • スケジューリング員長: Jennie Roloff Rothman

大会広報(PR)チーム

  • 大会広報委員長: Mehrasa Alizadeh

  • ウェブサイト担当: William Pellowe

  • イラストレーターチーフ: James Dunn

経理

  • 会議財務担当: Peggy Ishikawa

大会現場

  • 大会現場員長: Roger Palmer